SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Miss Nicola Hood – Principal
Mr James Oxley – Vice Principal Curriculum
Mr Dave Barrett – Vice Principal Behaviour & Attitudes
Mr Richard Goodenough – Vice Principal Pastoral (acting)
Mrs Katie Sanders-Pope – Assistant Principal, Director of Sixth Form
Mrs Carolyn Kerr – Assistant Principal ITT
Miss Lynne McSloy -Safeguarding & PREVENT Lead

 

DESIGN & TECHNOLOGY

Mr Matthew Daniels – Faculty Leader
Mrs Susanne Peacock – Assistant Faculty Leader DT
Mrs Catherina Daniels

ART

Miss Natalie Moles-Smith – Subject Lead

ENGLISH

Ms Christina Percy – Faculty Leader
Mr Anthony Fahy
Mr Stephen Harvey
Mrs Lucinda Johnson
Mrs Emma Kireia
Miss Jessica Lourens
Miss Louise Medcalf
Mr Joe Mottershead
Miss Kimberly Robson
Miss Lucy Roe

HUMANITIES

HISTORY

Mrs Nicola Powling – Faculty Leader (Humanities)
Mrs Hannah Betts – Assistant Faculty Leader
Miss Racheal Harris
Miss Nicola Hood
Mr Ed Lowis

GEOGRAPHY

Mrs Kathryn Earll – Subject Leader
Mrs Bryony Billson
Miss Isabella Darling

SOCIAL SCIENCES

Mr Andy Smith – Faculty Leader
Mrs Amanda Briggs-Hunter
Mrs Katie Sanders-Pope
Mrs Sarah Steele

MATHEMATICS

Mr Freddie Hughes – Faculty Leader
Miss Helen Robinson – Assistant Faculty Leader
Mrs Jill Smith – Sixth Form Lead
Mr Dave Barrett
Mr Peter Birch
Mr Dave Coombs
Mrs Carolyn Kerr
Miss Jenny Kortus
Mrs Diane Mantle
Mrs Bridget Roddy

MODERN FOREIGN LANGUAGES

Ms Laura Bay – Faculty Leader
Miss Emma Reason – Assistant Faculty Leader
Miss Ana Cambon
Ms Julie Provost
Miss Yolanda Szuszman

MUSIC AND DRAMA

MUSIC

Mrs Jane Sayer – Faculty Leader
Mrs Susan Wright

DRAMA

Miss Rebecca Finbow – Subject Leader

BUSINESS STUDIES, HEALTH AND SOCIAL AND COMPUTING

BUSINESS, HEALTH & COMPUTING

Mrs Lorna Willingham – Faculty Leader
Mr Martin Sexton – Assistant Faculty Leader
Mr Jonathan Kelly
Ms Marion Christoforou
Ms Carol Cooper
Mrs Lorna Willingham
Mrs Gillian Wilmshurst
Miss Annette Fisher

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

Miss Bethany Muttock – Faculty Leader
Miss Sarah McGahan– Assistant Faculty Leader
Mr Aaron Burt
Miss Annette Fisher
Mr Richard Goodenough
Miss Abbie Morley
Mr Joseph Uttridge
Mr Ashley Waterson
Miss Molly Wilson

SCIENCE

Mrs Rachael Ackland – Faculty Leader
Mrs Amanda Briggs Hunter – Assistant Faculty Leader
Mrs Victoria Goulding – Subject Leader : Physics
Mrs Jenna Wetton – Assistant faculty leader: KS5
Mr Karl Chubb
Mr Garth Collier
Mr M Croxford
Miss Lisa Hill
Mrs Amy Holden
Mr John Manlow
Mr James Oxley
Miss Billie Sutterby

SKL

Mr Richard Goodenough
Miss Annette Fisher
Mr Taylor Simpson

EAL

Mrs K Britton

STUDENT SUPPORT STAFF

LEARNING SUPPORT

Miss Rebecca Woods – Faculty Leader: Learning Support SENCO
Mrs H McMullan – Assistant SENCO
Mrs K Goff – Senior TA/Administrator
Mrs K Britton – HLTA English/EAL Co-ordinator
Mrs M Bowers
Mrs H Carroll
Mrs C Carter
Mrs S Carter
Mrs K Finnis
Miss K Grant
Mrs B Hook
Mr J Kemp
Mrs J Lau
Mrs F Miranda
Mrs T Pusey
Mr D Stansbury
Mrs H Willis

PASTORAL SUPPORT

Miss N Taylor – Community Support Worker
Mrs S Williams – Learning Support Tutor/PP Champion
Dr B Mosely – Lead Clinical Psychologist
Mrs S Donaldson- Seclusion Room Supervisor

 

HOUSE SYSTEM

Miss Sarah McGahan– House Leader  – Austen
Mrs Susan Wright – Assistant House Leader – Austen
Mr Craig Hunter – Student Support Officer – Austen
Mr Peter Birch – House Leader – Brunel
Mrs Kathryn Earll – Assistant House Leader – Brunel
Mrs Carol Bugg – Student Support Officer – Brunel
Miss Rebecca Finbow – House Leader – Cavell
Mr Aaron Burt – Assistant House Leader – Cavell
Mrs Jane Seaney – Student Support Officer – Cavell
Mr Stephen Harvey – House Leader – Newton
Miss Racheal Harris – Assistant House Leader – Newton
Mrs Lisa Grant – Student Support Officer – Newton
Miss C Freeman – Pastoral Administrator

ASSOCIATE STAFF

Mr C Leach – Office Manager
Ms C Bailey – Exams Officer
Mrs K Carrington – Electronic Data Processing
Miss C Clarke – Secretary (Bury Road)
Mrs K Cressell – Reprographics Assistant
Miss K Croft – Senior Receptionist (Bury Road)
Mrs N Ellis – Receptionist
Mrs R Feenan- DT Technician
Mrs P Garrad – Principal’s PA/HR Administrator
Mr A Ginn- Safeguarding Manager
Mrs C Grahn – Library Supervisor
Mrs E Grant- DT Technician
Miss T Hitch – First Aid Coordinator
Miss A Hughleigh- DT Technician
Mrs T Sharley – Receptionist/Administration Assistant (MCA6)
Mr P Langley – Data Assistant
Mr K Marshall – Gardener
Mrs T Norman – Minibus Driver
Mrs J Reay – Sixth Form Administrator (MCA6)
Mrs L Rolfe – Senior Science Technician
Ms E Sefton – Attendance Officer
Mr D Todd – Design & Communication Team Leader
Mrs S Tuffs – Finance Assistant/ Uniform and Transport Coordinator
Mrs L Wyatt – Science Technician

COVER SUPERVISORS

Mrs N Chambers
Mrs S Gattlin
Mrs D Haight
Mrs K Whiteway
Miss J Wright

CAREERS ADVISOR

Miss N Howe