1981-1989

  • Jane  Bingham – B.A.Hons Humanities & Social Studies Anglia Polytechnic
    Mark  Burnard – B.A.Hons History Lampeter College
    Lesley Carter – B.A.Hons English Kent University
    John Cooper – B.Sc. Hons Chemistry London University
    Julie Cordwell – B.Sc., PGCE Biochemistry  Portsmouth Polytechnic
    Jeannette Drew – B.A.Hons, PGCE English Anglia Polytechnic
    Esther Georgie – A.L.C.M Music Royal College of Music
    Sarah Grimes – B.A. Hons Latin Durham University
    Sally  Holmes – B.A. Hons English & History Newcastle Polytechnic
    Sally  Holmes – Diploma Management & Administration Newcastle College
    Peter Lloyd – B.Sc. Hons Maths & Computing Birmingham University
    Dean Smart – B.Ed Hons/QTS History Bristol Polytechnic
    Keith Starr – Foundation Art Ipswich College
    Dudley Thompson – H.N.D Tourism Weymouth College
    Tina Zeal – B.Sc. Hons Engineering Brighton Poly
  • Annette  Bonnett – B.Sc  Economics Queen Mary’s College, London University
    Janet Butcher – B.A. Hons French & English Literature Bulmerche College of Higher Education, Reading
    Paula  Clayden – B.Ed. Education Winchester College
    Andrew Crane – B.Vet.Sc.Hons Veterinary Science Liverpool University
    Paula  Eagles – B.A. Hons Geography Kingston Polytechnic
    Alistair Grant – B.A. Hons Graphic Design Hull University
    Louis  Handy – B.A. Hons Geography Oxford Polytechnic
    Warren Hubbard – B.A Hons Humanities Nottingham Polytechnic
    Stella Lewis – B.A Hons Graphic Design Maidstone College of Art
    Stephen Morley – B.Sc.Hons Computer Science Kingston Polytechnic
    Kevin Parke – B.Sc.Hons Applied Science Kingston Polytechnic
    Calvin Payne – B.Sc.Hons Construction Engineering Sheffield Polytechnic
    Ruth Pocock – B.Sc.Hons Zoology Nottingham University
    Stephen Tiesdell – B.A. Hons Architecture Nottingham University
    Julie  Tomlin – B.A Hons History Cambridge
    Jennifer Turner – B.Sc.Hons Electrical Engineering Brighton University
    Gary Vale – B.Sc.Hons Microbiology Birmingham University

  • Colin Butcher – H.N.D.  Agricultural Engineering Writtle Agricultural College
    Paul Caban – B.Sc.Hons Mathematics Liverpool University
    Paul Caban – P.H.D  Geophysics Liverpool University
    Damien Cheung – B.A.Hons Sociology Bristol Polytechnic
    Christine  Crane – H.N.D.  Business Studies Ipswich College
    Janice  Crosby – B.A. Joint Hons Theology Lampeter University
    Gary  Hallam – B.A.Hons Geography Newcastle University
    Ian  Handy – B.A.Hons Languages & Business Studies Hull University
    Steven Hunt – B.Sc.Hons Business Management Millersville University, Pennsilvania, USA
    Jane Leonard – B.Sc.Hons Ecology Loughborough College
    Beata Mizak – B.A.Hons Languages  London University
    Helen Palmer – B.A.Hons English West Midlands Polytechnic
    Mary  Pocock – Foundation Art Lowestoft
    Alex Ratcliffe – B.A.Hons French Essex University
    Ian  Robbins – Foundation Art Lowestoft
    Ian  Rolph – H.N.D.  Computing Science North Staffordshire Polytechnic
    John Scott – B.Sc.Hons Engineering Lanchester Polytechnic
    Andrew Squire – B.Sc.Hons Physics Brunel University
    Jon Turner – B.A.Hons Geography Manchester University
    Andrew Tweedy – Foundation Art Lowestoft
    Alys  Young – B.A.Hons, M.Sc.M.A English & Social Science Kings College, Cambridge
  • Claire Barton – B.A.Hons English & History Roehampton Institute
    Mark Bevan – B.A.Hons History & Geography Keele University
    Gabrielle Cheung – B.A.Hons Chinese Durham University
    Karyn  Grant – B.Sc.Hons Town Planning Bristol Polytechnic
    Caroline  Jackson – B.Ed Education
    Phillip Jackson – H.N.D Horticulture Otley College
    Haydn Kelly – Dip.Pod.Med.M.Chir.S.SR.Ch Chiropody Plymouth School of Chiropody
    Johanna Kelly – B.A.Hons. M.A. History  University of London
    Barry  Marsh – B.Sc.Hons,B.D.S Dentristy  University of London
    Sarah Reynard – H.N.D Computing Liverpool Polytechnic
    Andrew  Reynolds – B.Sc.Hons Chemical Engineering Loughborough University
    Michael Satchell – B.Sc.Hons European Business Administration Middlesex Polytechnic
    Michael Satchell – Diploma European Studies Rheims
    Susan  Springer – H.N.D Computing Slough College of Higher Education
    Martin  Thompson – H.N.D Tourism Ipswich College
  • Rachel  Aston – B.A.Hons Geography University of London
    Stuart  Atkins – B.Sc.Hons Physics University of York
    Gary  Breeze – B.A.Hons Fine Art Norwich College of Art
    Keiran  Cheung – B.A.Hons Music University of Newcastle
    Karen  Everitt – B.A.Hons,P.G.C.E. Music Roehampton Institute
    Richard Fulham – B.A.Hons Geography University of London
    Gary  Gee – B.Sc.Hons Mathematics University of Exeter
    Stuart  Grant – B.Sc.Hons Environmental Science University of Lancaster
    Emma  Major – B.A.Hons Architecture Plymouth Polytechnic
    Jacqui Quigg – B.A.Hons.P.G.C.E Combined Studies Bedford College of Higher Education
    Craig Rolfe -B.Eng.Hons Engineering University of Aston
    Helen Sayer – B.A.Hons. Art,Textiles & Fashion Middlesex Polytechnic
    Helen Sayer – M.A.(Distinction) Fashion & Printed Textiles Birmingham Polytechnic
    David Tiesdell – B.A.Hons English University of Birmingham
    Melanie Williams – B.Sc.Hons Physiology & Chemistry Sunderland Polytechnic
  • Judith Brown – B.A.Hons History & Classics St Mary’s College of Higher Education, Twickenham
    Matthew Collen – LL.B Law Coventry Polytechnic
    Richard Franks – M.Eng Engineering Portsmouth Polytechnic
    Patrick Grant – B.Sc.Hons Biology Portsmouth Polytechnic
    Rachel Hutchinson – B.A.Hons History   University of Lancaster
    Lloyd  Langley – B.Sc.Hons Electrical Engineering University of Bath
    Phillip Marshall – B.A.Hons History & Politics Nottingham Polytechnic
    Judith Martin – B.A.Hons French & Business Studies Roehampton Institute
    Stephen Matthews – B.Sc.Hons Geography Plymouth Polytechnic
    Spencer Norman – B.A.Hons Graphic Design Central London Polytechnic
    Alison  Parker – R.G.N. Nursing Ipswich Hospital
    Mark Pocock – S.R.N Nursing Adenbrooke’s Hospital
    Helen  Rogers – B.Sc.Hons Humanities Anglia Polytechnic
    Richard Taylor – M.Eng.Hons Computing London University
    Jason Tearle – B.Sc.Hons Zoology University of Swansea
    Neil Turner – B.Sc.Hons Ubarn Estate Management Polytechnic of Wales
    Kevin Vallack – B.Sc.  Estate Management Liverpool Polytechnic
    John Wilkins – B.A.Hons Humanities Plymouth College of Higher Education
    Nicholas Woodger – B.Sc.Hons Bacteriology University of Edinburgh
    Lynda Woods – B.A.Hons Textiles University of Loughborough
  • Richard Taylor-Balls – B.Sc.Hons Agricultural Science University of Nottingham
    Jill  Bevan – B.Sc.Hons Hotel & Catering Management University of Surrey
    Teresa Casey – Foundation Art Ipswich College
    Jacqui Cornell – B.A.Hons History University of Hull
    Nigel Crick – B.A.Hons American Studies & Sociology St Catherine’s College, Liverpool
    Yvonne Harris – B.A.Hons Humanities Thames Polytechnic
    Bruce Locke – B.Sc.Hons Biology & Geology Plymouth Polytechnic
    Claire Mizon – B.A.Hons European Business Studies Humberside Polytechnic
    Stephen  Nicholls – B.A.Hons Mathematics Girton College, University of Cambridge
    Ingrid Pryer – H.N.D. Theatrical Costume & Design London College of Fashion
    Jason Sore – H.N.D. Electronics University of Wales
    Judith  Sulman – N.N.E.B. Nursery Nursing Ipswich College
    Mark  Thorogood – B.Sc. Agriculture Writtle College
    Celestine Waldo – B.A.Hons Humanities Nottingham Polytechnic
    Stephen  Ward – B.A.Hons French & German University of Sussex
    Tim Wilkins – B.Ed.Hons Mathematics Plymouth College
    Nicola Berry – B.A.Hons Psychology University of Warrick
  • Neil Anderson – B.Eng.Hons Acoustical Engineering University of Southampton
    Michaela Bennett – Diploma Archivist /Conservation Colchester College
    Catriona Boxall – B.Ed.Hons English Bretton Hall College
    Michaela Grant – B.A.Hons Politics University of York
    Samantha Huckfield – B.Sc.Hons Engineering University of Wales
    David Longford – B.A.Hons History University of Leicester
    Mark Phipps – B.Sc.Hons Chemistry University of Kent
    Adrian  Rolfe – B.Sc.Hons Mechanical Engineering University of Sussex
    Paul  Stewart – B.A.Hons Community Studies Bradford & Ilkley College
    Ian Summers – B.Sc.Hons Geography University of Leicester
    Edmund Turner – B.Sc.Hons Geography University of London
    Ian White – B.Sc.  Applied Biochemistry Liverpool Polytechnic
    Laura Whitford – B.Sc.Hons Textiles &Chemistry University of Leeds
    Mark Whyatt – B.A.Hons English Huddersfield Polytechnic
    Sarah  Finn – I.L.E.X Law Bedord Institute of Legal Executives
  • Nigel Adams – B.A.Hons English & Drama University of Warick
    Rosalind Angus – Diploma Advanced Secretarial West Suffolk College
    Elizabeth  Ashton – B.A.Hons Modern Dutch Studies University of Hull
    Catherine Berry – H.N.C Electronics Fylde College
    Jackie  Bowers – B.A.Hons History Sheffield Polytechnic
    Carolyn  Chambers – B.Sc. Hotel & Catering Management Manchester Polytechnic
    Alison Clarke – LL.B.Hons Law & French University of Leicester
    Colin Davey – B.Sc.Hons Agriculture Harper Adam Agricultural College
    Jane Davies – B.A.Hons Business Studies University of Swansea
    Samantha Gregory – Diploma Advanced Secretarial West Suffolk College
    Georgina  Hall – B.A.Hons Travel & Tourism Newcastle Polytechnic
    Sally Medhurst – B.A.Hons French & European Business Studies Wolverhampton Polytechnic
    Jane Milner – Mem.Chd.Soc. Physiotherapists St Thomas Hospital
    Christopher Mizak – B.A.Hons Art Foundation Ipswich College
    Robert Priest – B.A.Hons Art Foundation Ipswich College
    Jane Stinton – Diploma Advanced Secretarial West Suffolk College
    Robert Trundley – B.Sc.Hons Biology Hull University
    Delyth Turner – B.A.Hons Religious Studies University of Wales
    Caroline Webster – R.C.N. Nursing Charing Cross Hospital
    Scott  Welham – B.A.Hons Art Foundation Ipswich College
    Toby Willis – H.N.D Engineering Sheffield Polytechnic
    Sara Peachey – B.Ed.Hons Sport & Leisure Bedford College
    Marion Leonard – B.Sc.Hons Accountancy & Management Information Systems Hatfield Polytechnic